Accepted scientific name:
Heide macleayorum (Rehn, J.A.G., 1952) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Heide macleayorum (Rehn, J.A.G., 1952)
Synonyms:
Moraba collina Rehn, J.A.G., 1952 (synonym) 2 literature references for Moraba collina Rehn, J.A.G., 1952
Moraba macleayorum Rehn, J.A.G., 1952 (synonym) 3 literature references for Moraba macleayorum Rehn, J.A.G., 1952
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Eumastacoidea
Family Morabidae
Genus Heide
Distribution: Australasia (Australia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=38110
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d47dc014-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201