Accepted scientific name:
Acinipe tibialis (Fieber, 1853) (accepted name) 8 literature references for Acinipe tibialis (Fieber, 1853)
Synonyms:
Pamphagus tibialis Fieber, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pamphagus tibialis Fieber, 1853
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Pamphagidae
Genus Acinipe
Distribution: Europe (Southwestern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=41105
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4d0a8a8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201