Accepted scientific name:
Glyphotmethis heldreichi (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882) (accepted name) 9 literature references for Glyphotmethis heldreichi (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882)
Synonyms:
Asiotmethis heldreichi rubrescens Ramme, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asiotmethis heldreichi rubrescens Ramme, 1951
Glyphanus heldreichi Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyphanus heldreichi Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882
Glyphotmethis heldreichi heldreichi (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882) (synonym) 2 literature references for Glyphotmethis heldreichi heldreichi (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882)
Glyphotmethis heldreichi macedonicus Bei-Bienko, 1951 (synonym) 2 literature references for Glyphotmethis heldreichi macedonicus Bei-Bienko, 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Pamphagidae
Genus Glyphotmethis
Distribution: Europe (Southeastern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=41435
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4cefae2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201