Accepted scientific name:
Glyphotmethis escherichi elatior (Ramme, 1951) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Glyphotmethis escherichi elatior (Ramme, 1951)
Synonyms:
Asiotmethis escherichi elatior Ramme, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asiotmethis escherichi elatior Ramme, 1951
Glyphotmethis escherichi coloripes Cejchan, 1965 (synonym) 2 literature references for Glyphotmethis escherichi coloripes Cejchan, 1965
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Pamphagidae
Genus Glyphotmethis
Species Glyphotmethis escherichi
Distribution: Asia-Temperate (Western Asia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=41433
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4cf0287-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201