Accepted scientific name:
Eumigus monticolus (Rambur, 1838) (accepted name) 10 literature references for Eumigus monticolus (Rambur, 1838)
Synonyms:
Acinipe monticola Rambur, 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acinipe monticola Rambur, 1838
Eumigus monticola (Rambur, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eumigus monticola (Rambur, 1838)
Eumigus monticola mixtus Bolívar, I., 1912 (synonym) 2 literature references for Eumigus monticola mixtus Bolívar, I., 1912
Pamphagus monticola (Rambur, 1838) (synonym) 3 literature references for Pamphagus monticola (Rambur, 1838)
Pamphagus monticolus (Rambur, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pamphagus monticolus (Rambur, 1838)
Porthetis monticola (Rambur, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porthetis monticola (Rambur, 1838)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Pamphagidae
Genus Eumigus
Distribution: Europe (Southwestern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=41113
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4d07f9f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201