Accepted scientific name:
Glyphotmethis escherichi escherichi (Krauss, 1896) (accepted name) 9 literature references for Glyphotmethis escherichi escherichi (Krauss, 1896)
Synonyms:
Asiotmethis escherichi escherichi (Krauss, 1896) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asiotmethis escherichi escherichi (Krauss, 1896)
Eremobia escherichi Krauss, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremobia escherichi Krauss, 1896
Glyphotmethis guichardi Cejchan, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyphotmethis guichardi Cejchan, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Pamphagidae
Genus Glyphotmethis
Species Glyphotmethis escherichi
Distribution: Asia-Temperate (Western Asia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=41432
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4cf04b8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201