Accepted scientific name:
Glyphotmethis escherichi inermis (Uvarov, 1934) (accepted name) 7 literature references for Glyphotmethis escherichi inermis (Uvarov, 1934)
Synonyms:
Asiotmethis inermis (Uvarov, 1934) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asiotmethis inermis (Uvarov, 1934)
Glyphotmethis adaliae angorensis Cejchan, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyphotmethis adaliae angorensis Cejchan, 1965
Glyphotmethis inermis (Uvarov, 1934) (synonym) 2 literature references for Glyphotmethis inermis (Uvarov, 1934)
Glyphotmethis raggei Cejchan, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyphotmethis raggei Cejchan, 1965
Tmethis heldreichi inermis Uvarov, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tmethis heldreichi inermis Uvarov, 1934
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Pamphagidae
Genus Glyphotmethis
Species Glyphotmethis escherichi
Distribution: Asia-Temperate (Western Asia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=41053
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4cf0714-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201