You selected Acanthops angulifera (Westwood, 1889). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acanthops falcata Stål, 1877 (accepted name) 10 literature references for Acanthops falcata Stål, 1877
Synonyms:
Acanthops angulifera (Westwood, 1889) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthops angulifera (Westwood, 1889)
Acanthops griffinii (Giglio-Tos, 1915) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthops griffinii (Giglio-Tos, 1915)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Mantodea
Family Acanthopidae
Genus Acanthops
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MantodeaSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stiewe MBD, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Mantodea.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=592
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d42c1390-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201