You selected Acanthops angulata (Lichtenstein, 1802). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acanthops falcataria Goeze, 1778 (accepted name) 8 literature references for Acanthops falcataria Goeze, 1778
Synonyms:
Acanthops angulata (Lichtenstein, 1802) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthops angulata (Lichtenstein, 1802)
Acanthops mortuifolia (Serville, 1839) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthops mortuifolia (Serville, 1839)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Mantodea
Family Acanthopidae
Genus Acanthops
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MantodeaSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stiewe MBD, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Mantodea.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=593
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d42c1162-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201