Accepted scientific name:
Abies pinsapo Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abies pinsapo Boiss.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Abies pinsapo var. marocana (Trab.) Ceballos & Bolaño
Abies pinsapo var. pinsapo Boiss.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spaanse zilverspar Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hedgehog fir Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Spanish fir Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
sapin d'Espagne Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Andalusische Tanne Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Spanische Tanne Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
španjolska jela Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Abete di Spagna Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
abeto-espanhol Por PRT Click here to show the literature
 reference
jedla španielska Slo SVK Click here to show the literature
 reference
abeto de España Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
pino pinsapo Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
pinsapo Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Abies
Distribution: N Morocco, S Spain. TDWG: 12 SPA-SP 20 MOR-MO
Additional data: Habit:Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., Mar-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0f9f3ba-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201