Accepted scientific name:
Bacteria laticauda Bates, 1865 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Bacteria laticauda Bates, 1865
Synonyms:
Dyme laticauda (Bates, 1865) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dyme laticauda (Bates, 1865)
Heteronemia laticauda (Bates, 1865) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteronemia laticauda (Bates, 1865)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Phasmida
Family Diapheromeridae
Genus Bacteria
Distribution: Southern America (Brazil)
Additional data: -
Source database: PhasmidaSF, 2.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Brock P, 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://phasmida.orthoptera.org?TaxonNameID=1001556
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d59fb66a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201