You selected Bacteria bradypus Redtenbacher, 1908. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Paraphanocles keratosqueleton (Olivier, 1792) (accepted name) 13 literature references for Paraphanocles keratosqueleton (Olivier, 1792)
Synonyms:
Bacteria bellangeri Redtenbacher, 1908 (synonym) 2 literature references for Bacteria bellangeri Redtenbacher, 1908
Bacteria bicornis (Stoll, 1813) (synonym) 6 literature references for Bacteria bicornis (Stoll, 1813)
Bacteria bradypus Redtenbacher, 1908 (synonym) 2 literature references for Bacteria bradypus Redtenbacher, 1908
Bacteria cyphus Westwood, 1859 (synonym) 2 literature references for Bacteria cyphus Westwood, 1859
Bacteria integra Redtenbacher, 1908 (synonym) 2 literature references for Bacteria integra Redtenbacher, 1908
Bacteria keratosqueleton (Olivier, 1792) (synonym) 3 literature references for Bacteria keratosqueleton (Olivier, 1792)
Bacteria maxwelli Redtenbacher, 1908 (synonym) 2 literature references for Bacteria maxwelli Redtenbacher, 1908
Calynda cyphus (Westwood, 1859) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calynda cyphus (Westwood, 1859)
Mantis keratosqueleton Olivier, 1792 (synonym) 2 literature references for Mantis keratosqueleton Olivier, 1792
Phanocles curvipes Redtenbacher, 1892 (synonym) 3 literature references for Phanocles curvipes Redtenbacher, 1892
Phasma bicornis Stoll, 1813 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phasma bicornis Stoll, 1813
Phasma cornutum Lichtenstein, 1796 (synonym) 4 literature references for Phasma cornutum Lichtenstein, 1796
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Phasmida
Family Diapheromeridae
Genus Paraphanocles
Distribution: Southern America (Caribbean, Northern South America)
Additional data: -
Source database: PhasmidaSF, 2.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Brock P, 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://phasmida.orthoptera.org?TaxonNameID=1001751
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d59e65ed-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201