You selected Leprocaulus vipera bilineatus (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leprocaulinus vipera bilineatus (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Leprocaulinus vipera bilineatus (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907)
Synonyms:
Carausius bilineata Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carausius bilineata Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907
Carausius bilineatus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carausius bilineatus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907
Leprocaulus vipera bilineatus (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leprocaulus vipera bilineatus (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Phasmida
Family Diapheromeridae
Genus Leprocaulinus
Species Leprocaulinus vipera
Distribution: Asia-Tropical (Papuasia)
Additional data: -
Source database: PhasmidaSF, 2.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Brock P, 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://phasmida.orthoptera.org?TaxonNameID=1002383
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5b47ece-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201