You selected Leprocaulus vipera praestantior (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leprocaulinus vipera praestantior (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Leprocaulinus vipera praestantior (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907)
Synonyms:
Carausius praestandior Günther, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carausius praestandior Günther, 1929
Carausius praestantior Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907 (synonym) 2 literature references for Carausius praestantior Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907
Diardia divergens Redtenbacher, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diardia divergens Redtenbacher, 1908
Leprocaulinus divergens (Redtenbacher, 1908) (synonym) 4 literature references for Leprocaulinus divergens (Redtenbacher, 1908)
Leprocaulus divergens (Redtenbacher, 1908) (synonym) 2 literature references for Leprocaulus divergens (Redtenbacher, 1908)
Leprocaulus vipera praestantior (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leprocaulus vipera praestantior (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Phasmida
Family Diapheromeridae
Genus Leprocaulinus
Species Leprocaulinus vipera
Distribution: Asia-Tropical (Papuasia)
Additional data: -
Source database: PhasmidaSF, 2.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Brock P, 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://phasmida.orthoptera.org?TaxonNameID=1002387
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5b47a41-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201