You selected Necroscia vipera Kaup, 1871. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leprocaulinus vipera vipera (Kaup, 1871) (accepted name) 9 literature references for Leprocaulinus vipera vipera (Kaup, 1871)
Synonyms:
Carausius huonicus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907 (synonym) 3 literature references for Carausius huonicus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907
Carausius raffrayi Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907 (synonym) 2 literature references for Carausius raffrayi Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907
Carausius reductus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907 (synonym) 2 literature references for Carausius reductus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907
Diardia papuana Redtenbacher, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diardia papuana Redtenbacher, 1908
Diardia tibialis Redtenbacher, 1908 (synonym) 2 literature references for Diardia tibialis Redtenbacher, 1908
Diardia vipera (Kaup, 1871) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diardia vipera (Kaup, 1871)
Leprocaulinus vipera (Kaup, 1871) (synonym) 5 literature references for Leprocaulinus vipera (Kaup, 1871)
Leprocaulus rigidus Redtenbacher, 1908 (synonym) 2 literature references for Leprocaulus rigidus Redtenbacher, 1908
Leprocaulus vipera (Kaup, 1871) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leprocaulus vipera (Kaup, 1871)
Necroscia vipera Kaup, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Necroscia vipera Kaup, 1871
Sosibia vipera (Kaup, 1871) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sosibia vipera (Kaup, 1871)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Phasmida
Family Diapheromeridae
Genus Leprocaulinus
Species Leprocaulinus vipera
Distribution: Asia-Tropical (Malesia, Papuasia)
Additional data: -
Source database: PhasmidaSF, 2.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Brock P, 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://phasmida.orthoptera.org?TaxonNameID=1001161
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5b48110-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201