Accepted scientific name:
Neopromachus nimius (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Neopromachus nimius (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907)
Synonyms:
Promachus nimius Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Promachus nimius Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Phasmida
Family Phasmatidae
Genus Neopromachus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: PhasmidaSF, 2.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Brock P, 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://phasmida.orthoptera.org?TaxonNameID=1003650
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5a31d20-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201