Accepted scientific name:
Metentoria regulus (Westwood, 1859) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Metentoria regulus (Westwood, 1859)
Synonyms:
Bacillus regulus Westwood, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacillus regulus Westwood, 1859
Baculum regulus (Westwood, 1859) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baculum regulus (Westwood, 1859)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Phasmida
Family Phasmatidae
Genus Metentoria
Distribution: Asia-Tropical (Indian Subcontinent)
Additional data: -
Source database: PhasmidaSF, 2.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Brock P, 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://phasmida.orthoptera.org?TaxonNameID=1003105
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5a908da-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201