You selected Bacunculus bradypus Werner, 1929. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Heteronemia bradypus (Werner, 1929) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Heteronemia bradypus (Werner, 1929)
Synonyms:
Bacunculus bradypus Werner, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacunculus bradypus Werner, 1929
Clonistria bradypa (Werner, 1929) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clonistria bradypa (Werner, 1929)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Phasmida
Superfamily Pseudophasmatoidea
Family Heteronemiidae
Genus Heteronemia
Distribution: Southern America (Caribbean)
Additional data: -
Source database: PhasmidaSF, 2.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Brock P, 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://phasmida.orthoptera.org?TaxonNameID=1003426
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5ace855-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201