Accepted scientific name:
Amphinemura standfussi (Ris, 1902) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Amphinemura standfussi (Ris, 1902)
Synonyms:
Nemoura osorioi Navás, 1929 (synonym) 2 literature references for Nemoura osorioi Navás, 1929
Nemoura pallipes Stephens, 1836 (synonym) 3 literature references for Nemoura pallipes Stephens, 1836
Nemoura palmeni Koponen, 1917 (synonym) 2 literature references for Nemoura palmeni Koponen, 1917
Nemoura vicina Navás, 1932 (synonym) 2 literature references for Nemoura vicina Navás, 1932
Nemura standfussi Ris, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemura standfussi Ris, 1902
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Plecoptera
Superfamily Nemouroidea
Family Nemouridae
Genus Amphinemura
Distribution: Europe (Northern Europe)
Additional data: Nomen protectum (Nomen oblitum is pallipes)
Source database: PlecopteraSF, 1.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: DeWalt R. E., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Plecoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1076
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d532b54d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201