Accepted scientific name:
Amphinemura sulcicollis (Stephens, 1836) (accepted name) 9 literature references for Amphinemura sulcicollis (Stephens, 1836)
Synonyms:
Nemoura angulosa Navas, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemoura angulosa Navas, 1918
Nemoura cinerea Stephens, 1836 (synonym) 2 literature references for Nemoura cinerea Stephens, 1836
Nemoura fumosa Stephens, 1836 (synonym) 2 literature references for Nemoura fumosa Stephens, 1836
Nemoura sulcicollis Stephens, 1836 (synonym) 2 literature references for Nemoura sulcicollis Stephens, 1836
Nemura angulosa Navas, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemura angulosa Navas, 1918
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Plecoptera
Superfamily Nemouroidea
Family Nemouridae
Genus Amphinemura
Distribution: Europe (Northern Europe, Middle Europe, Southwestern Europe, Southeastern Europe, East Europe) Europe: Belgium, Denmark, Germany, England, Finland, France, Holland, Italy, Luxemburg, Norway, Austria, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Switzerland, Spain, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Ukraine.
Additional data: -
Source database: PlecopteraSF, 1.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: DeWalt R. E., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Plecoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=986
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d531fc0f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201