Accepted scientific name:
Protonemura costai (Aubert, 1953) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Protonemura costai (Aubert, 1953)
Synonyms:
Nemoura costai Aubert, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemoura costai Aubert, 1953
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Plecoptera
Superfamily Nemouroidea
Family Nemouridae
Genus Protonemura
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: PlecopteraSF, 1.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: DeWalt R. E., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Plecoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1359
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5313324-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201