Accepted scientific name:
Protonemura ruffoi Consiglio, 1961 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Protonemura ruffoi Consiglio, 1961
Synonyms:
Nemoura tyrrhena (Consiglio, 1961) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemoura tyrrhena (Consiglio, 1961)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Plecoptera
Superfamily Nemouroidea
Family Nemouridae
Genus Protonemura
Distribution: Europe (Southeastern Europe); Africa(Northern Africa) Apeninnes, Sicily, Algeria
Additional data: -
Source database: PlecopteraSF, 1.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: DeWalt R. E., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Plecoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1425
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5307177-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201