Accepted scientific name:
Leuctra alticola Despax, 1929 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Leuctra alticola Despax, 1929
Synonyms:
Leuctra albida alticola Despax, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leuctra albida alticola Despax, 1929
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Plecoptera
Superfamily Nemouroidea
Family Leuctridae
Genus Leuctra
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: PlecopteraSF, 1.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: DeWalt R. E., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Plecoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1869
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d52a13b3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201