Accepted scientific name:
Tyrrhenoleuctra tangerina (Navás, 1922) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Tyrrhenoleuctra tangerina (Navás, 1922)
Synonyms:
Leuctra tangerina Navás, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leuctra tangerina Navás, 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Plecoptera
Superfamily Nemouroidea
Family Leuctridae
Genus Tyrrhenoleuctra
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: PlecopteraSF, 1.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: DeWalt R. E., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Plecoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=2106
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d527fba7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201