Accepted scientific name:
Brachyptera risi (Morton, 1896) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Brachyptera risi (Morton, 1896)
Synonyms:
Nemoura variegata Stephens, 1836 (synonym) 3 literature references for Nemoura variegata Stephens, 1836
Taeniopteryx risi Morton, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taeniopteryx risi Morton, 1896
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Plecoptera
Superfamily Nemouroidea
Family Taeniopterygidae
Genus Brachyptera
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: PlecopteraSF, 1.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: DeWalt R. E., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Plecoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=2166
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d52767e2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201