Accepted scientific name:
Chloroperla nevada Zwick, 1967 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Chloroperla nevada Zwick, 1967
Synonyms:
Chloroperla tripunctata nevada Zwick, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloroperla tripunctata nevada Zwick, 1967
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Plecoptera
Superfamily Perloidea
Family Chloroperlidae
Genus Chloroperla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: PlecopteraSF, 1.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: DeWalt R. E., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Plecoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=4294
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5234527-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201