Accepted scientific name:
Dinocras ferreri (Pictet, F.J., 1841) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Dinocras ferreri (Pictet, F.J., 1841)
Synonyms:
Dinocras domenechi Navas, 1933 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dinocras domenechi Navas, 1933
Perla ferreri Pictet, F.J., 1841 (synonym) 2 literature references for Perla ferreri Pictet, F.J., 1841
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Plecoptera
Superfamily Perloidea
Family Perlidae
Genus Dinocras
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: PlecopteraSF, 1.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: DeWalt R. E., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Plecoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=2724
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d53a5468-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201