Accepted scientific name:
Marthamea vitripennis (Burmeister, 1839) (accepted name) 7 literature references for Marthamea vitripennis (Burmeister, 1839)
Synonyms:
Perla bicolor Burmeister, 1839 (synonym) 3 literature references for Perla bicolor Burmeister, 1839
Perla terminalis Walker, 1852 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Perla terminalis Walker, 1852
Perla vitripennis Burmeister, 1839 (synonym) 9 literature references for Perla vitripennis Burmeister, 1839
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Plecoptera
Superfamily Perloidea
Family Perlidae
Genus Marthamea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: PlecopteraSF, 1.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: DeWalt R. E., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Plecoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=2730
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d53a41ad-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201