Accepted scientific name:
Isoperla obscura (Zetterstedt, 1840) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Isoperla obscura (Zetterstedt, 1840)
Synonyms:
Chloroperla limbata Bengtsson, 1933 (synonym) 2 literature references for Chloroperla limbata Bengtsson, 1933
Isoperla tenella (Rambur, 1842) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isoperla tenella (Rambur, 1842)
Perla griseipennis Pictet, F.J., 1841 (synonym) 3 literature references for Perla griseipennis Pictet, F.J., 1841
Perla obscura Zetterstedt, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Perla obscura Zetterstedt, 1840
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Plecoptera
Superfamily Perloidea
Family Perlodidae
Genus Isoperla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: PlecopteraSF, 1.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: DeWalt R. E., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Plecoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=3627
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d524c42e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201