Accepted scientific name:
Perla madritensis Rambur, 1842 (accepted name) 6 literature references for Perla madritensis Rambur, 1842
Synonyms:
Perla marginata Rambur, 1842 (synonym) 2 literature references for Perla marginata Rambur, 1842
Perla marginata madritensis Rambur, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Perla marginata madritensis Rambur, 1842
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Plecoptera
Superfamily Perloidea
Family Perlidae
Genus Perla
Distribution: Europe (Southwestern Europe) Reported from the basins of the Tego and Douro rivers in the northern hlaf of the Iberian Peninsula. Confirmed specimens from Portugal and Spain. From Sivec & Stark 2002.
Additional data: -
Source database: PlecopteraSF, 1.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: DeWalt R. E., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Plecoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=4690
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5398768-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201