You selected Acroneuria nigrita Banks, 1904. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hesperoperla pacifica (Banks, 1900) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Hesperoperla pacifica (Banks, 1900)
Synonyms:
Acroneuria delta Claassen, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acroneuria delta Claassen, 1937
Acroneuria nigrita Banks, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acroneuria nigrita Banks, 1904
Acroneuria okanagan Ricker, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acroneuria okanagan Ricker, 1935
Acroneuria pacifica Banks, 1900 (synonym) 4 literature references for Acroneuria pacifica Banks, 1900
Acroneuria pumila Banks, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acroneuria pumila Banks, 1906
Acroneuria ruficeps Klapálek, 1917 (synonym) 2 literature references for Acroneuria ruficeps Klapálek, 1917
Hesperoperla obscura Banks, 1938 (synonym) 2 literature references for Hesperoperla obscura Banks, 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Plecoptera
Superfamily Perloidea
Family Perlidae
Genus Hesperoperla
Distribution: Northern America (Subarctic America, Western Canada, Northwestern U.S.A., North-Central U.S.A., Southwestern U.S.A., South-Central U.S.A.) AB, AK, AZ, BC, CA, CO, ID, MT, NM, NV, OR, SD, SK, UT, WA, WY
Additional data: -
Source database: PlecopteraSF, 1.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: DeWalt R. E., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Plecoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=3335
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5280f12-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201