Accepted scientific name:
Mycterodus orthocephalus Ferrari, 1885 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mycterodus orthocephalus Ferrari, 1885
Synonyms:
Mycterodus orthocephalus Mayr, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycterodus orthocephalus Mayr, 1881
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Issidae
Genus Mycterodus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=9984
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b63662-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201