Accepted scientific name:
Acmonia sepulchralis (Stsl, 1855) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acmonia sepulchralis (Stsl, 1855)
Synonyms:
Poeocera sepulchralis Stål, 1855 (synonym) 2 literature references for Poeocera sepulchralis Stål, 1855
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Fulgoridae
Genus Acmonia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=9159
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b430c4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201