Accepted scientific name:
Acmonia aegrota (Gerstaecker, 1860) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acmonia aegrota (Gerstaecker, 1860)
Synonyms:
Poiocera aegrota Gerstaecker, 1860 (synonym) 2 literature references for Poiocera aegrota Gerstaecker, 1860
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Fulgoridae
Genus Acmonia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=9147
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:40a7c1f1-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201