Accepted scientific name:
Tilimontia canariensis (Lindberg, 1936) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tilimontia canariensis (Lindberg, 1936)
Synonyms:
Bursinia canariensis Lindberg, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bursinia canariensis Lindberg, 1936
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Dictyopharidae
Genus Tilimontia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=7645
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:409be519-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201