Accepted scientific name:
Ranissus scytha (Oshanin, 1913) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranissus scytha (Oshanin, 1913)
Synonyms:
Orgerius scytha Oshanin, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orgerius scytha Oshanin, 1912
Schizorgerius scytha Oshanin, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizorgerius scytha Oshanin, 1913
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Dictyopharidae
Genus Ranissus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=7730
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b1195c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201