Accepted scientific name:
Raivuna striata (Oshanin, 1879) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Raivuna striata (Oshanin, 1879)
Synonyms:
Dictyophara striata Oshanin, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyophara striata Oshanin, 1879
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Dictyopharidae
Genus Raivuna
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=7839
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b10ab6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201