Accepted scientific name:
Gravesteiniella boldi (Scott, 1870) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gravesteiniella boldi (Scott, 1870)
Synonyms:
Delphacodes boldi (Scott, 1870) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphacodes boldi (Scott, 1870)
Liburnia boldi Scott, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liburnia boldi Scott, 1870
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Delphacidae
Genus Gravesteiniella
Distribution: Russia;Hungary;Poland;Slovakia;Germany;Denmark;Cyprus;Netherlands;Kazakhstan;Mongolia;Sweden;Estonia;Finland;Lithuania;Ukraine;Ireland;United Kingdom;Yugoslavia;Austria
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=7160
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21ccf4ce-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201