Accepted scientific name:
Mycterodus immaculatus (Fabricius, 1794) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mycterodus immaculatus (Fabricius, 1794)
Synonyms:
Cercopis immaculata Fabricius, 1794 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cercopis immaculata Fabricius, 1794
Issus nasutus Herrich-Schäffer, 1835 (synonym) 2 literature references for Issus nasutus Herrich-Schäffer, 1835
Mycterodus longiceps Stål, 1863 (synonym) 2 literature references for Mycterodus longiceps Stål, 1863
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Issidae
Genus Mycterodus
Distribution: France
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=1155
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:40b0f1a9-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201