Accepted scientific name:
Hysteropterum phaeophleps Fieber, 1877 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hysteropterum phaeophleps Fieber, 1877
Synonyms:
Hysteropterum phaeophleps Fieber, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hysteropterum phaeophleps Fieber, 1872
Hysteropterum phaeophleps Puton, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hysteropterum phaeophleps Puton, 1875
Hysteropterum phlaeophleps Melichar, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hysteropterum phlaeophleps Melichar, 1896
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Issidae
Genus Hysteropterum
Distribution: Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=1141
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b65084-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201