Accepted scientific name:
Falcidius apterus (Fabricius, 1794) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Falcidius apterus (Fabricius, 1794)
Synonyms:
Cercopis aptera Fabricius, 1794 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cercopis aptera Fabricius, 1794
Hysteropterum areolatum Costa, 1883 (synonym) 2 literature references for Hysteropterum areolatum Costa, 1883
Hysteropterum limbatum Costa, 1864 (synonym) 2 literature references for Hysteropterum limbatum Costa, 1864
Hysteropterum striolatum Fieber, 1877 (synonym) 2 literature references for Hysteropterum striolatum Fieber, 1877
Issus apterus (Fabricius, 1794) (synonym) 2 literature references for Issus apterus (Fabricius, 1794)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Issidae
Genus Falcidius
Distribution: France;Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=1124
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b5fd50-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201