Accepted scientific name:
Agalmatium flavescens (Olivier, 1791) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agalmatium flavescens (Olivier, 1791)
Synonyms:
Cercopis grylloides Fabricius, 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cercopis grylloides Fabricius, 1794
Fulgora flavescens Olivier, 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fulgora flavescens Olivier, 1791
Hysteropterum zelleri Kirschbaum, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hysteropterum zelleri Kirschbaum, 1868
Issus dufourii Spinola, 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Issus dufourii Spinola, 1839
Issus flavescens (Olivier, 1791) (synonym) 2 literature references for Issus flavescens (Olivier, 1791)
Issus smyrnensis Spinola, 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Issus smyrnensis Spinola, 1839
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Issidae
Genus Agalmatium
Distribution: Portugal;France;Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=1113
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b5b624-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201