Accepted scientific name:
Pseudaraeopus lethierryi (Mulsant & Rey, 1879) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudaraeopus lethierryi (Mulsant & Rey, 1879)
Synonyms:
Amblycotis lethierryi Muir, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amblycotis lethierryi Muir, 1925
Araeopus lethierryi Mulsant & Rey, 1879 (synonym) 2 literature references for Araeopus lethierryi Mulsant & Rey, 1879
Delphacodes lethierryi Melichar, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphacodes lethierryi Melichar, 1901
Delphax lethierryi Melichar, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphax lethierryi Melichar, 1896
Pseudaraeopus letherryi Muir, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudaraeopus letherryi Muir, 1925
Stiroma ribauti Lallemand, 1921 (synonym) 2 literature references for Stiroma ribauti Lallemand, 1921
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Delphacidae
Genus Pseudaraeopus
Distribution: Italy;Croatia;Cyprus;Israel;Greece;Turkey;France;Spain;Yugoslavia
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=1043
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b4ca66-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201