Accepted scientific name:
Paraliburnia adela (Flor, 1861) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paraliburnia adela (Flor, 1861)
Synonyms:
Delphacodes adela (Flor, 1861) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphacodes adela (Flor, 1861)
Delphax adela Flor, 1861 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphax adela Flor, 1861
Liburnia signoreti Edwards, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liburnia signoreti Edwards, 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Delphacidae
Genus Paraliburnia
Distribution: Russia;Hungary;Poland;Romania;Germany;Denmark;Czech Republic;Netherlands;Kazakhstan;Sweden;Estonia;Finland;Greece;Lithuania;Ireland;France;United Kingdom;Austria
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=1041
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b4bc74-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201