Accepted scientific name:
Muirodelphax aubei (Perris, 1857) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Muirodelphax aubei (Perris, 1857)
Synonyms:
Delphacodes aubei (Perris, 1857) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphacodes aubei (Perris, 1857)
Delphax aubei Perris, 1857 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphax aubei Perris, 1857
Delphax cognata Fieber, 1866 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphax cognata Fieber, 1866
Delphax obsoleta Kirschbaum, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphax obsoleta Kirschbaum, 1868
Liburnia aubei (Perris, 1857) (synonym) 2 literature references for Liburnia aubei (Perris, 1857)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Delphacidae
Genus Muirodelphax
Distribution: Belgium;Bulgaria;Russia;Hungary;Italy;Poland;Romania;Slovakia;Tunisia;Germany;Denmark;Czech Republic;Netherlands;Kazakhstan;Mongolia;Sweden;Tajikistan;Estonia;Kyrgyzstan;Greece;Lithuania;Portugal;Ukraine;Turkey;Uzbekistan;Ireland;Afghanistan;France;Spain;United Kingdom;Yugoslavia;Austria
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=1038
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b4a446-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201