Accepted scientific name:
Kelisia vittipennis (Sahlberg, 1868) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kelisia vittipennis (Sahlberg, 1868)
Synonyms:
Delphax guttulifera Kirschbaum, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphax guttulifera Kirschbaum, 1868
Delphax vittipennis Sahlberg, 1868 (synonym) 2 literature references for Delphax vittipennis Sahlberg, 1868
Kilisia vitipennis De Seabra, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kilisia vitipennis De Seabra, 1930
Liburnia guttulifera Edwards, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liburnia guttulifera Edwards, 1886
Stenocarenus guttuliferus Sahlberg, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocarenus guttuliferus Sahlberg, 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Delphacidae
Genus Kelisia
Distribution: Belgium;Bulgaria;Russia;Hungary;Italy;Poland;Romania;Slovakia;Switzerland;Germany;Denmark;Czech Republic;Netherlands;Algeria;Sweden;Estonia;Finland;Greece;Lithuania;Norway;Portugal;Ukraine;Ireland;France;Spain;United Kingdom;Austria
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=1017
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b3eb1e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201