Accepted scientific name:
Kelisia ribauti Wagner, 1938 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kelisia ribauti Wagner, 1938
Synonyms:
Kelisia guttula Ribaut, 1934 (synonym) 2 literature references for Kelisia guttula Ribaut, 1934
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Delphacidae
Genus Kelisia
Distribution: Bulgaria;Russia;Hungary;Poland;Romania;Germany;Denmark;Czech Republic;Cyprus;Netherlands;Kazakhstan;Sweden;Tajikistan;Estonia;Finland;Kyrgyzstan;Greece;Libanon;Lithuania;Norway;Portugal;Ukraine;Turkey;Uzbekistan;Morocco;Afghanistan;France;Spain;United Kingdom;Yugoslavia;Austria
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=1013
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b3e0b0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201