Accepted scientific name:
Kelisia punctulum (Kirschbaum, 1868) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kelisia punctulum (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Synonyms:
Delphax punctulum Kirschbaum, 1868 (synonym) 2 literature references for Delphax punctulum Kirschbaum, 1868
Liburnia punctulum (Kirschbaum, 1868) (synonym) 2 literature references for Liburnia punctulum (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Delphacidae
Genus Kelisia
Distribution: Belgium;Russia;Poland;Germany;Czech Republic;Netherlands;Portugal;Ukraine;Ireland;France;Spain;United Kingdom;Yugoslavia;Austria
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=1112
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b3de12-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201