Accepted scientific name:
Kelisia guttulifera (Kirschbaum, 1868) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kelisia guttulifera (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Synonyms:
Delphax guttulifera Kirschbaum, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphax guttulifera Kirschbaum, 1868
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Delphacidae
Genus Kelisia
Distribution: Poland;Germany;Czech Republic;Netherlands;Greece;Libanon;Lithuania;France;United Kingdom;Yugoslavia;Austria
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=1004
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b3c4e0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201