Accepted scientific name:
Kelisia guttula (Germar, 1818) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kelisia guttula (Germar, 1818)
Synonyms:
Delphax guttula Germar, 1818 (synonym) 2 literature references for Delphax guttula Germar, 1818
Liburnia guttula (Germar, 1818) (synonym) 2 literature references for Liburnia guttula (Germar, 1818)
Stenocranus guttula (Germar, 1818) (synonym) 2 literature references for Stenocranus guttula (Germar, 1818)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Delphacidae
Genus Kelisia
Distribution: Azerbaijan;Belgium;Bulgaria;Russia;Hungary;Italy;Poland;Romania;Slovakia;Switzerland;Tunisia;Germany;Denmark;Czech Republic;Netherlands;Algeria;Sweden;Tajikistan;Estonia;Finland;Greece;Libanon;Lithuania;Norway;Portugal;Ukraine;Ireland;Albania;France;Spain;United Kingdom;Yugoslavia;Austria
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=1003
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b3ba9a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201